• Home
  • About Us
  • Guestbook
  • Navigation Map

  • On June 15, 2004 the first phase of the effort concluded, and on June 17, 2005 the project was finalized. The final phase explored the topics from the first phase in more depth and added more areas of study.

    Generous funding comes from the Wayland Public Schools Foundation. Special thanks to Mrs. Ann Knight and her crew at the Wayland Public Library, Mr. Dick Hoyt, Mrs. Joanne Davis, Joe Damplo and the Media Services Department, and Travis Roderick and Chris Rodrigues for their invaluable help with the guest book.

    2005 Project Team

    Teacher Advisor: Kevin Delaney

    Technology Advisor: Bethann Monahan

    Student Co- Editors (Left to Right)
    Matt Bird
    ZoŽ Freedberg
    Idora Sopin-Vilme
    Alex Connaughton
    Yooni Kim
    Alex DeMoor (on Yooni's t-shirt)

    Webmasters
    Bill Bai
    Sam Hai
    Chris Lu
    Eddie Ng
    Eric Tutlys

    Local Historians
    Alex D'Ambrosio/ Tom Ciarleglio
    Laura Bowman/ Ellie Matthews/ Kaylee Coons
    Kristen Paglia/ Olivia Zetter
    Kathryn Jordan/ Olivia Shaw
    Betsy Engel/ Marina Meliones
    Glenn Altshuler/ Jacob Kravetz
    Alex Jenny/ Scott Colantropo
    Josh Kahn/ Matt Johnson
    Phil Hastings
    Steven Kinney
    Robyn Mike-Mayer/ Alexa Lemmo
    Andrew Ogletree/ Ben Peterson
    Dan Hogan/ Will Engel
    Will Barnett/ Felipe Sanchez
    Jenna MacKay/ Jenn Pivor
    Alla Shnayderman/ Arielle Blum

    2004 Project Team

    Teacher Advisor: Kevin Delaney

    Technology Advisor: Bethann Monahan

    Student Co-Editors
    Caroline Meliones
    Kieran Johal
    Nathaniel Howell
    Bobby Lerman
    Genia Iartchouk
    Dan Zaffetti

    Webmasters
    Paul Straus
    Evan Tuckerman
    Dan Fuchs
    Elliot Pennington

    Art/Music Editors
    Pam Leven
    Emily Tersoff

    Local Historians
    Katherine Paul/Jen Huang
    Chris Lyons/Mike Kern
    Mike Stein
    Bill Kaplan/Kyle Olmstead
    Colleen Bowman/Jean Yun
    Danielle Fernandes/Amanda Pond
    Melanie Knight/Alex Rikleen/Ted Burke
    Isaac Aaron/Adam Rich
    Connie Li/Jonathan Wons
    Ryan Bernard/Anatoly Kazakin
    Alex Rubin/Adam Kaufman
    Jarrett Lerner/Drew Rotker

    Top of Page